Aquidneck Island Striper Team

Subtitle

Record Fish Caught by AIST members during the Season-long Tournament

Fish records are updated after the close of the Season-long Tournament following review of and approval by tournament committee. 

  Striped Bass            

                                Boat Division         BJ Silvia                   54.80                2011  

                                Surf  Division         Greg Vespe             39.46                2013

                                Kyak Division         Scott Crain              33.04                2013 

 

Women's Striped Bass 

                               Boat Division           Cyndee Siliva            37.00                 2010

                                                               Brenna Craft            37.00                 2012

                                Surf Division            Kristie Leadsworth  18.50                 2012

                               Kayak Division          Erin Berry                 10.42                 2012

                              

                               

Bluefish                  

                                Boat Division         Greg Vespe               14.58                  2013     

                                Surf Division          Scott Schenck            13.80                 2012

                                Kayak Division       Kraig Ruth                 12.260                2012

 Women's Bluefish        

                                Boat Division         Brenna Craft              11.40               2012

                                Surf Division          Krysta Schenck         10.20                2011 

                                Kayak Division        Erin Berry                   8.62                2012

Tautog                          

                                Boat Division          Jay Wessels               13.00              2011

                                Surf Division           Colin Chinn                   8.20              2012

                                Kayak Dision          Kraig  Ruth                    6.65              2012

                                Womens Division   Lily Rodrigues               9.05              2013    

Fluke                      

                               Boat Division        Richard Laurie             10. 06              2011

                               Surf Division         Greg Vespe                 2.66                 2010

                               Kayak Division        Ryan Pimental           5.74                 2011

                               Women's Division   Pamela Tameo           5.20                2013

Scup   

                               Boat Division        Nicholas Pacheco        3.18                 2010

                               Surf   Division       Nicholas Pacheco        2.66                 2013

                               Kayak Division      Scott Wilson                2.15                2013

                               Womens Division  Heidi Pacheco             2.26                 2012

Black Sea Bass       

                               Boat Division           Eric Thomas               6.00                2012 

                               Surf Division             Nick Pacheco             3.30                2012

                               Kayak Division         Kraig Ruth                  4.00                2013

                               Womens Division     Pamela Tameo           3.80                2012
                        

Weakfish                Womens Division      Lily Rodrigues            5.00                2013

 

Codfish                   Mens Division            Mark Pacheco            6.10               2013

 

Bonito                     Mens Division            Ryan Pimental           8.20               2013   

                                               

Share on Facebook

Share on Facebook

The Weather Channel

Webs Counter