Aquidneck
 Island Striper Team

Subtitle

Record Fish Caught by AIST members during the Season-long Tournament

Fish records are updated after the close of the Season-long Tournament following review of and approval by tournament committee. 

  Striped Bass                    NAME LBS. YEAR

                                Boat Division          Matt Weckbacher    69.00 lbs           2017 -

                                                                 xBJ Silvia                   54.80                2011 -2017 

                                Surf  Division          Dave Nuttall           45.75                  2017 -

                                                                 xScott Crain          44.65    2015- 2117

x Greg Vespe          39.46                  2013- 2015

                                Kayak Division        Kraig Ruth             43.80                  2017 -

                                                                    xScott Crain              33.04              2013- 2017

 

Women's Striped Bass 

                               Boat Division           Lisa Carrol               53.20                  2015 -

x Cyndee Siliva            37.00              2010 2015

                                                               x Brenna Craft            37.00                 2012 -

                                Surf Division            Kristie Leadsworth  18.50                 2012 -

                               Kayak Division          Erin Berry                 10.42                2012 -

                              

                               

Bluefish                  

                                Boat Division         Kurt Rivard    18.60 2015 -

x Greg Vespe               14.58                  2013 -2015    

                                Surf Division          Scott Schenck            13.80                      2012-

                                Kayak Division      Charlie Reilly             14.90 lbs              2017 -

                                                                 Dave Nutall      12.80 2015-2017

x Kraig Ruth                 12.260                2012 - 2015 

 Women's Bluefish        

                                Boat Division         Pam Tameo     14.00                 2015 -

x Brenna Craft              11.40               2012 - 2015

                                Surf Division          Krysta Schenck         10.20                2011 - 

                                Kayak Division        Erin Berry                   8.62               2012 -

Tautog                          

                                Boat Division          Jay Wessels               13.00              2011 - 

                                Surf Division           Colin Chinn               8.20                2012  -

                                Kayak Dision         Ryan Pimentel    8.90

x Kraig  Ruth              6.65              2012

                                Womens Division   Lily Rodrigues            9.05              2013    

Fluke                      

                               Boat Division        Eric Chappell 11.00        2014 -

x Richard Laurie             10. 06              2011 - 2014

                               Surf Division         Greg Vespe                      2.66                   2010 -

                               Kayak Division       Tom Houde                      7.85                 2016 -

x Ryan Pimental           5.74                    2011- 2016

                               Women's Division      Sarah Chappell          6.24 lbs              2017 -

                                                                  Pamela Tameo           5.20                     2013 - 2017

Scup   

                               Boat Division        Nicholas Pacheco        3.18                 2010 -

                               Surf   Division       Nicholas Pacheco        2.66                 2013 -

                              Kayak  Division      Kraig Ruth                  2.20 lbs           2017 - 

                               Kayak Division      Scott Wilson                2.15                2013 - 2017

                               Womens Division  Pam Tameo    2.50   2015 -

Heidi Pacheco             2.26               2012 - 2015

Black Sea Bass       

                               Boat Division           Eric Thomas               6.00                2012 

                               Surf Division             Nick Pacheco             3.30                2012

                               Kayak Division         Charlie Reilly            4.35 lbs            2017

                                                                 Kraig Ruth                  4.00                2013 - 2017

                               Womens Division     Pamela Tameo           3.80                2012
                        

Weakfish                Womens Division      Lily Rodrigues            5.00                2013

 

Codfish                   Mens Division       Chad Braga                    14.56     2015    

x Mark Pacheco            6.10               2013

 

Bonito/Albie                     Mens Division   Greg Vespe               7.40                2017

                                           kayak                 Tom Houde              9.45               2017 -

                                                                       Ryan Pimental         8.20               2013 - 2017   

                                               

Share on Facebook

Share on Facebook

The Weather Channel

Webs Counter