Aquidneck
 Island Striper Team

Subtitle

Record Fish Caught by AIST members during the Season-long Tournament

Fish records are updated after the close of the Season-long Tournament following review of and approval by tournament committee. 

  Striped Bass                    NAME LBS. YEAR

                                Boat Division          Matt Weckbacher    69.00 lbs           2017 -

                                                                 xBJ Silvia                   54.80                2011 -2017 

                                Surf  Division          Dave Nuttall           45.75                  2017 -

                                                                 xScott Crain          44.65    2015- 2117

x Greg Vespe          39.46                  2013- 2015

                                Kayak Division        Kraig Ruth             43.80                  2017 -

                                                                    xScott Crain              33.04              2013- 2017

 

Women's Striped Bass 

                               Boat Division           Lisa Carrol               53.20                  2015 -

x Cyndee Siliva            37.00              2010 2015

                                                               x Brenna Craft            37.00                 2012 -

                                Surf Division            Kristie Leadsworth  18.50                 2012 -

                               Kayak Division          Erin Berry                 10.42                2012 -

                              

                               

Bluefish                  

                                Boat Division         Kurt Rivard    18.60 2015 -

x Greg Vespe               14.58                  2013 -2015    

                                Surf Division          Scott Schenck            13.80                      2012-

                                Kayak Division      Charlie Reilly             14.90 lbs              2017 -

                                                                 Dave Nutall      12.80 2015-2017

x Kraig Ruth                 12.260                2012 - 2015 

 Women's Bluefish        

                                Boat Division         Pam Tameo     14.00                 2015 -

x Brenna Craft              11.40               2012 - 2015

                                Surf Division          Krysta Schenck         10.20                2011 - 

                                Kayak Division        Erin Berry                   8.62               2012 -

Tautog                          

                                Boat Division          Larry Rainey  19.5 lbs 2018-

Jay Wessels               13.00              2011 - 2018

                                Surf Division           Colin Chinn               8.20                2012  -

                                Kayak Dision         Ryan Pimentel    8.90

x Kraig  Ruth              6.65              2012

                                Womens Division   Lily Rodrigues            9.05              2013    

Fluke                      

                               Boat Division        Eric Chappell 11.90        2014 -

x Richard Laurie             10. 06              2011 - 2014

                               Surf Division         Greg Vespe                      2.66                   2010 -

                               Kayak Division       Tom Houde                      7.85                 2016 -

x Ryan Pimental           5.74                    2011- 2016

                               Women's Division      Sarah Chappell          8.00 lbs              2018 -

          x Sarah Chappell          6 .19 lbs            2017 -18

                                                                  Pamela Tameo           5.20                     2013 - 2017

Scup   

                               Boat Division        Nicholas Pacheco        3.18                 2010 -

                               Surf   Division       Nicholas Pacheco        2.66                 2013 -

                              Kayak  Division      Kraig Ruth                  2.20 lbs           2017 - 

                               Kayak Division      Scott Wilson                2.15                2013 - 2017

                               Womens Division  Pam Tameo    2.50   2015 -

Heidi Pacheco             2.26               2012 - 2015

Black Sea Bass       

                               Boat Division           Eric Thomas               6.00                2012 

Mark Pachico      6.00     2020

                               Surf Division             Nick Pacheco             3.30                2012

                               Kayak Division         Charlie Reilly            4.35 lbs            2017

                                                                 Kraig Ruth                  4.00                2013 - 2017

                               Womens Division     Pamela Tameo           3.80                2012
                        

Weakfish                Womens Division      Lily Rodrigues            5.00                2013

 

Codfish                   Mens Division       Chad Braga                    14.56     2015    

x Mark Pacheco            6.10               2013

 

Bonito/Albie                     Mens Division   Greg Vespe               7.40                2017

                                           kayak                 Tom Houde              9.45               2017 -

                                                                       Ryan Pimental         8.20               2013 - 2017   

                                               

Share on Facebook

Share on Facebook

The Weather Channel

Webs Counter